PRIVACY POLICY

Create & Cultivate, LLC is committed to maintaining robust privacy protection for its users. Our Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Site. For purposes of this Agreement, “Site” refers to www.createcultivate.com. The terms “Create & Cultivate,” “we,” “us” and “our” refer to Create & Cultivate, LLC a California limited liability corporation. “You” refers to you, as a user of the Site or the Service. By accepting our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

I. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey. When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your email address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance: We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website is directed to people who are 13 years of age or older.

 

II. USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Personal Information:

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. We do share Personal Information with vendors who are performing services for Create & Cultivate, such as the servers for our email communications who are provided access to user’s email address for purposes of sending emails from us. Those vendors use your Personal Information only at our direction and in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

 

In general, the Personal Information you provide may be used in one of the following ways:

 

To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To send periodic emails (The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries and/or other requests or questions)

Non-Personal Information:

In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the user experience. We also may aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns on the Site. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our discretion.

 

III. DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or providing services to you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We also may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies or protect ours or others rights, property or safety. However, nonpersonally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

 

IV. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. When we send a promotional communication to a user, the user can opt out of further promotional communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in each promotional email.

 

V. YOUR CONSENT

By using our site, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

 

VI. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Create & Cultivate reserves the right to change this policy and our Terms of Service at any time. We will notify you of significant changes to our Privacy Policy by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your email registration. Non-material changes or clarifications will take effect immediately. You should periodically check the Site and this privacy page for updates.

 

VII. CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, please don’t hesitate to contact us by sending an email to info@createcultivate.com.